Sunday, January 27, 2013

I will make a rainbow in your tea cup

DSC_1162 IGP_0177DSC_0161DSC_077
Those are the results of my affection towards things rain-related I've managed to collect. Recently I've been buying too many stuffs to satisfy my personal needs :s
I've been wanting to be those kind of blogger who put many photos on their post but talk less and leaves somewhat mysterious feelings, and it seems like I'm nowhere near that. Whenever I try to type few words, I end up type a whole paragraph hahaha. But if you ask me to talk in English I will definitely can't say a word :x it's easier to me to talk (in English) through writing, I think!

Friday, January 25, 2013

The nonsense wish today, I don’t even know what it is made of

DSC_0146 DSC_0156 DSC_0149 DSC_0165 DSC_0148 DSC_0155 DSC_0151 DSC_0175 DSC_0179
Another café post. Hope you don't mind as I have one more post with cake and breads on it, a post with ice cream while I was in Medan, and tomorrow I'm going to eat Japanese roll cake╰(≖◞౪◟≖)╯muahaha before I got busy with graduation exam once again I want to do (read: eat) everything I want, don't blame me!! ʕ→ᴥ←ʔ
By the way I got a great great great news to tell everyone, this girl is one of the winner of YesStyle's Traffic and Sales Race!!!!! (|||O︵O) I know right, I can't believe it either.....I will get $100 shopping coupon on YesStyle.com....I swear when I got the mail my jaw was like, drop....Maybe God took a pity of me hahaha by the way, for those who went to YesStyle by clicking my link, thank you so much, sooo much. If you want I even will do somersault with all my heart in front of you, really (✪A✪)ノ(like it's even necessary....)
So much I typed I even haven't talked about the photos here yet. I went to Tous Les Jours (which name I just knew how to pronounce) with friends after school on Saturday which explained our tired face haha. And I bought some cute pastries there, ahh so cute it melts my heart just by looking at the photos...I ate the bear's ears first, if you want to know ʕ ·ᴥ·ʔ friends ate the cake, so I don't really know how it tasted like hehe.
And sadly this is the end of the post. I gotta go to sleep to wake up early tomorrow, hope I won't be late (which I always do). Bye! (•̀ᴗ•́)و ̑̑

Thursday, January 17, 2013

A smile looks best on you

IGP8809 IGP8800 IGP8802 IGP8808 IGP8805 IGP8810 IGP8813
Hello, how are you? Did it show up on news today? That Jakarta is flooded.
It's really bad. I was supposed to have my try out for school final exam today but because the water had overflown everywhere it was cancelled and we were dismissed.
At 9 AM we left school, and on some roads the flood was already knee-high, just imagine what will happen after rain poured down for few hours afterwards.....thank God our car managed to pass by (I was really afraid it will break down and we'll be trapped inside surrounded by flood), and I arrived home safely, only after went on 3 hours journey by car + walking barefoot for 30 mins feeling the dirty water on my whole feet up to thigh with floating uniform skirt. Some friends even came home not until they walked for few hours...
I hope it won't rain too hard tomorrow. My house is built kinda high so the flood only reached my garage area but it should've reached inside some of my neighbors' house :x
Ok let's forget about the flood for a while with my photos in Secret Garden hahaha take care!

Sunday, January 13, 2013

陪你去看流星雨

4 5 6 7 8
...Luo zai zhe di qiu shang. Hahaha yes I use the line from F4's song for the title haha I just miss Meteor Garden so much. The photos were taken by my phone camera thus I can't make them big sized.
So on 31st December last year I slept at cousin's apartment and we could see the whole city scene and the cracking fireworks clearly from her room!! Like one of the best scenery I've ever seen.
And on the next day she treated me to watch Jack Reacher and eat lots, lots of food *A* just by looking at them makes my mouth watery....
I've eaten so much good and tasty food recently! Not that I'm not happy with it but I'm getting fatter....does anyone know any great diet tip? Yes I've lost few kgs past few months but I think I'l gain them back if I continue eating like this, ugh I need motivation...
Anyway because I'm kind so I made some GIFs out from the fireworks so you can see. Don't thank me (hahaha) now I'm off going to read new scanlation of Junji Ito's horror manga collection \(^w^)/





Thursday, January 10, 2013

A music a week #7

101_7001 101_7004 101_7002 101_7008
More rambling to lighten the burden in my mind. Please bear....
It's been 3 days I've gone home by myself. My usual school car can't fetch me because there are no other student than myself who needs to be picked. School to my home is more or less 11 kilometers far and because I have some makeup tests for the ones I missed in December, I have to go home by 5 PM every day. Don't imagine a nice, clean, and polished sort of public transportation in Jakarta. Angkot, it's dirty, with no aircon, and the driver drives recklessly. It's nothing rare when you feel sick inside and get out with your hair all messy. You can find me on it actually, every weekends; the days most photos on this blog were taken. Yes my life is not that glamorous you know, I don't have driver, can't drive, taxi is expensive to me, and to ask my parents to fetch me everywhere will be a nuisance for them. So I got no choice.
B-but, this time, I have to bother myself to do those damn questions with tons of formulas and recitations for 2 hours after school first and and leave school that late (sky goes dark by 6PM here, if you ask) with rain all over me because it rains every single afternoon lately. I arrive home in the evening, hair all wet, feeling dizzy, and still have to study for next day's test. How can I feel well now?!
......Anyway you can just leave comment talking over how nice the photos are (hehe), or how soothing the M/V is because by typing those text and speaking my heart out already make me feel better. This is one of the nicest music video I've ever seen, hope you like it!

Wednesday, January 9, 2013

The emptiness in you, let me fill it up

DSC_0004 DSC_0003 DSC_0009 DSC_0017 DSC_0010 DSC_0028 DSC_0018 DSC_0025 DSC_0033 DSC_4802
School has started and I already have test almost everyday ugh ;___; I'm doing well with grades but science subjects with tons of formulas never excite me deep inside and I'm struggling with my inner mind every time I have to force myself to study. Not to mention trying to keep awake during school, which is kinda impossible when you only have 4 hour sleep or less, and wake up at 4.30 every morning, sigh, but I'm lucky enough to be able to get education so stop whining, spoilt self!!
Anyway last Sat me went out with Monica and some of her friends and their dolls not mine for a sushi spree at Ippeke Komachi (yay!! (•̀ᴗ•́)و ̑̑) that's what I wore that day, the wooden umbrella brooch was found on my messy desk after few years collectiong dust there-I thought it had lost so I never searched for it (ཀ д ཀ).
We ate almost everything, sushi, ice cream, pudding, plate, table, the waiter, the whole restaurant, and after (half) full we paid a visit to Burger King too. Then me being a glutton ordered another burger with fries and couldn't finish it so I brought it home, munching it as I played with my other half (PC),.....and on the next day I found out I gained a kg. The same burger thing happened to Monic too but I'm not sure about the scale part haha thanks for bothering to read, I have to sleep now bye bye!

Saturday, January 5, 2013

A music a week #6

1 2 3
*Dashing to you in the speed of light* *バタバタ*  Hello! It's been 5 days since 2013 started and I feel quite bad for neglecting this blog ヽ(○´3`)ノ truth is, I'm in front of the computer every day, from the time I wake up, from afternoon until morning again more than 12 hours per day hehe /bricked.
Since I'm on holiday my life cycle only revolves around sleep => PC => sleep => PC. There are things that makes me persistent like that for sitting for a looooong period of time, of course ( *´艸 `* )
Well, since there are only 2 days left for me to enter school, please permit me to seize them. Will be back with blogging activities soon after school starts.
By the way how's your holiday going? If no one answers me (which often happens both in internet and real life) I'll be real embarrassed hahaha anyway please enjoy my photos playing with butterfly and this song from one of my favorite singer who just disappeared after releasing his first wonderful single and a year later came back with a new spelling of his name (^▽^)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...