Sunday, August 26, 2012

Liebster Award


Well, actually I inserted this on my last post, but then I realized I got 3 Liebster awards so I decided to make another separated post. And thank you Miss Rhea, Gita Andreina Ang, and Austin for the awards! デス─(◎゚ω゚)─ッ!


The Liebster Blog Award is given to upcoming bloggers. The Meaning: Liebster is German and means sweetest, kindest, nicest, dearest, beloved, lovely, kind, pleasant, valued, cute, endearing and welcoming.

So this is the rules for Liebster:
1. Each person must post 11 things about themselves.
2. Answer the questions the tagger has set for you.
3. Choose 11 people and link them in your post.
4. Create 11 questions for the people you've tagged to answer.
5. Go to their page and tell them.
6. Remember, no tag backs!


11 Things about me:
  • I walk almost everywhere
  • I hate waiting for uncertain things so I hate watching drama, and reading unfinished scanlation
  • both an optimistic and pessimistic (how is that even possible?!)
  • I'm awkward most of the time
  • both an early spirited and last-minute-work type, and really lazy
  • ...but when it comes to things I love I can be a perfectionist
  • I think I'm gonna be like plankton when I grow up I'll marry my computer
  • I get bored easily
  • I swear every time
  • and I have rain fetish
  • and often get hyper (I'm running out of ideas)
  • my brain becomes really active at night so I always end up having less than 4 hours sleep time on my school days
Questions from Rhea:

1. Who is your favorite singer?
wah I don't know! too much to list actually, err, okay. Hyorin, IU, and Taru
2. What is your dream job?
no work and still got unlimited money hahaha, actually a job that won't make me bored...and involves traveling
3. Where are you at this moment?
still facing my monitor on living room
4. What is your biggest fear?
being ignored
5. What your idea about 'inner beauty'?
most of good looking people are lacking it
6. Who is your role model by now?
myself
7. Tell me about your most beautiful memory.
well there are actually tons of them but I can't forget the last months of 2009 because they were really tender with rain almost everyday
8. Which one do you choose: cute pinky dress or elegant black dress?
cute pinky dress!
9. Which part of your body that you adore the most?
eyes? haha my sarcastic brain would be the second
10. What country/city you want to visit the most?
JAPAN
11. Which one do you choose: bikini&beach or short&picnic?
short and picnic!

Questions from Andreina:

1. Who is your role model? And why?
myself._. I just happen to love myself the most haha
2. Apple or Android?
android!
3. If today is the last day of yours, what would you do?
book a ticket to Japan and have fun like crazy! or gather with friends doing anything fun and give really tight hug to my family!
4. Who is the person that you thank the most? why?
I become shy every time I have to answer these kind of question ///// sorry I have to keep the answer to myself...
5. What is the best quality of you? (Physical wise and Character wise)
I feel like boasting haha but I love my eyes and my sarcastic brain as mentioned!
6. Your pet peeves?
I hate being called actually, I prefer direct talk, or text.
7. What is your favorite movie of all time?
The Blue Lagoon! Old and good! Oh, and The Green Mile :'D
8. Books or Movies?
books. If intenet didn't exist I would likely be attached to my books.
9. What comes first in your mind when you hear, Junk food?
hamburger. and oil dripping from french fries.
10. What is the best moment in your life?
I answered it before-but come again I think every time I had is the best moment because I have new present every today!
11. How many times have you had a real date?
why...this type of question...I had relationship with a guy once actually but we didn't manage to have a date because he was busy with the typical senior year exams. And by the time he finished junior high we already broke up hahaha

Questions from Austin

1. why are you blogging?
Because my life would be such a waste if I don't share it to people!
2. describe yourself in three words?
Random, hmm hmm relaxed, hmm hmm hmm outgoing
3. do you prefer lots of friends or a few bestfriends?
few best friends! with lots of friends hahaha
4. your favorite blog?
Xiaxue.blogspot.com and Cheeserland.com!
5. blackberry/ iphone?
iPhone
6. shoes, clothes / accesories?
clothes :D
7. your favorite song?
it constantly changes but right now I really like Freetempo's A Walk (Tahiti 80)
8. your favorite place so far?
my bed and in front of my PC
9. when did you start blogging?
late 2009
10. your motto of your life?
Seize the Day, putting as little trust as possible in the future
11. tell us a super random fact about your self! :) *i'm out of question,haha lol*
I haven't eaten since this morning, what can be more random! haha

Okay I'll give the award to Monica, Aldo, Stella, Klara, Sally, err, I have no idea....I'll give the rest for 6 first people who commented on this post!

My questions are:
1. Family or friend?
2. What's your purpose in life?
3. Your favorite blog?
4. Last place you visited?
5. Based on your own opinion, what kind of person are you?
6. Solo singer or band?
7. Tell me about your best experience in life!
8. You're on a vacation and are offered to do bungee jumping/insert another extreme sports here that's only available on that place and nowhere in the world, would you accept it?
9. Have you ever made someone cried?
10. Your favorite month aside from your birthday month? Why?
11. Hi! (I'm running out of ideas..)

Okay that's it. The first time I've typed this much. You guys who read it till the end are amazing! x

3 comments :

  1. congrats <3
    http://coeursdefoxes.blogspot.com/
    http://www.facebook.com/CoeursDeFoxes

    ReplyDelete
  2. Great Post. I follow your Blog now.
    Please follow me.
    A.

    dramaticmode.blogspot.it

    ReplyDelete
  3. Great post darla, congrats <3

    XoXo

    http://meiszaecha.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for spending your time on my blog, I always enjoy reading the thoughts you left here.
Write to me—prisiliafelicia@gmail.com

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...