Saturday, April 7, 2012

Three weeks and still can't move on

(If thinking about 6 Korean boys dancing and singing and fooling around already makes you sick then you can skip this post, it's pics heavy and full of babbling though)
 
Post about Beautiful Show #BeautifulShowINA! Okay basically the concert started at 8, gate opened at 4pm. But I've arrived by the building at 11am, I thought I was going to be all alone and that I could lay mat then continue my sleep BUT there were already about 50 B2UTIES on the waiting line *round of applause for hardworking fangirls* 101_4779 101_4788 101_4785
I was totally bored so I started snapping unnecessary pics, but you can feel my thoughts of how crazy the crows was going to be!! And my prediciton was 'I'm gonna walk out from venue looking like a total mess' and I was right.......

101_4802 101_4814 101_4822
Snapping pics lustfully #trollface.jpg

101_4829
Oh yes, how come I wasn't ready after waiting for 9 hours......Just bring the boys out!

101_4851 101_4847 101_4842 101_4860
No matter what I always laugh whenever I see Doojoon's face. Somehow it's funny. I can't explain which part but....it's just hillarious. Maybe because it's derpy...Oh! And here's Junhyung's flooding pics<3 because he's my ultimate bias.

101_4894 101_4949 101_4936 101_4907 101_4904
It was close right right! The stage was 3 meters far from us and I wasn't in the front row in the first place, but I've promised myself I would shove and elbow everyone being kiasu 'till I got the best view of B2ST and so it happened \(^0^)\

101_4913 101_4961
The 3 boys were singing Should I Hug or Not and throwing roses....or what kind of flower I didn't really know. That was my last shot. Until everything went blur.........I could barely remember what happened I thought it was a dream until I saw what was in my left hand.
 
101_4881
 MOTHER OF GODDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD. I nearly cried. :')

101_4967
 And my digicam battery died, I was busy putting the flower into bag and didn't pay attention around anymore, all I remembered was Junhyung threw the flower. I managed to hold it along with 3 or 4 other girls, and when it was me and a girl left gripping it, we both insisted. Didn't wanna lose the opportunity, I said,
"Can you give it to me?"
"Noooooo I want it also"
"Please"
"No"
"Please"
"No"
*moment of silence*
"Fine then let's split it up"
"......Well then you can have it"

101_4967
I find it's kinda funny, don't you? Haha, but really, if she wants to split the flower in two, I'd still be glad to have it.

2 comments :

  1. they have the best fashion style! happy Easter :) Hope you can check out my blog for some +vibes and inspiration!

    oh, n I'm also hosting a rad one of a kind giveaway that is surely to rock your socks.

    ReplyDelete
  2. omg!! so jealous of you. it must have been amazing to see them live.
    ahha i would not have let go of that flower!! so precious.

    www.blanc-out.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for spending your time on my blog, I always enjoy reading the thoughts you left here.
Write to me—prisiliafelicia@gmail.com

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...